Off-Market Property Details
10727 CHASE CT
Fishers, Indiana 46037
10,171
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
1.03
Acres
$1,889,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10727 Chase Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10727 Chase Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
10,171
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
1.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,889,600

Living Area
10,171 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
1.03 acres
Subdivision
The Hawthorns
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,889,600
Land Value
$323,800
17% of total
Improvement Value
$1,565,800
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,325,000 in August 2015.
List vs sold
$1,699,000 listed → $1,325,000 sold (−$374,000)
Days on market
293
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
5,008
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in THE HAWTHORNS
12 properties on record
- 10701 Club Chse20005,885 sq ft$1,030,800
- 10702 Club Chse20017,432 sq ft$1,036,800
- 10703 Club Chse19995,426 sq ft$968,100
- 10704 Club Chse20126,205 sq ft$1,677,400
- 10705 Club Chse19965,730 sq ft$965,200
- 10706 Club Chse19996,724 sq ft$940,800
- 10707 Club Chse19928,178 sq ft$1,080,000
- 10708 Club Chse19968,302 sq ft$1,096,200
- 10709 Club Chse20129,360 sq ft$1,831,400
- 10710 Club Chse20116,117 sq ft$1,001,300
- 10711 Chase Ct20006,996 sq ft$1,225,600
- 10712 Club Chse20009,915 sq ft$1,289,800