Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10761 Parker Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10761 Parker Drive in Bentwood Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This sprawling Bentwood Park home has been updated to be ready for its next owner! Featuring fresh neutral paint & flooring throughout, this home provides the perfect canvas for your decor and design. The main level offers ample living space with both formal & casual rooms for living and dining. There is also a bedroom on the first floor, great for work or hosting guests. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances. The entire home has been refreshed with updated lighting and fixtures. On the upper level, there are four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large loft space. The primary suite has a private bathroom with a large closet. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities as well. The roof was just replaced and the mechanicals are just 2 years old, for added peace of mind.

Listed by Rochelle Perkins· Garnet Group· MLS# 22055101
SoldSold in 106 days

$339,900

$374,900

5Beds
2.1Baths
3,710Sq Ft

This sprawling Bentwood Park home has been updated to be ready for its next owner! Featuring fresh neutral paint & flooring throughout, this home provides the perfect canvas for your decor and design. The main level offers ample living space with both formal & casual rooms for living and dining. The...

Listed by Rochelle Perkins· Garnet Group· MLS# MBR22055101

3,710

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 106 days
  • Fireplace
  • Bentwood Park subdivision

Sold

$328,500

-$46,400 below list (-12.4%)

Closed
Jan 14, 2026
Listed at
$374,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
106 days

Price history

  1. Sold$328,500

    Jan 14, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,900 → $339,900

    Dec 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $374,900

    Aug 6, 2025

Sold
9
Median price
$235,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$380KMedian $320K
$329K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $374,900Listed· Aug 6, 2025

  • $339,900Reduced

    $35,000 (9.3% off original)

106 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms1,646 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms2,064 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis9.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS16.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park18.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)19.2 mi
  • Carmel High School19.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District20.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,710 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Bentwood Park

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Avon Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai