Pending — 10771 Morristown Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10771 Morristown Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10771 Morristown Ct in Village At Weston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into something truly special in this stunning Carmel home, where character meets comfort, and no detail feels ordinary. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom residence offers a bright, open living space centered around a striking two-sided fireplace that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a dream for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous storage, and plenty of room to gather. Just beyond, a beautiful sunroom invites you to relax year-round while enjoying peaceful views of the backyard. The oversized primary suite provides a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a well-appointed en-suite bath. Enjoy low HOA fees covering pool, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, snow removal, and more-all just minutes from Carmel's top dining, shopping, and trails. Move-in ready and full of personality, this is one you won't want to miss.
$385,000
Step into something truly special in this stunning Carmel home, where character meets comfort, and no detail feels ordinary. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom residence offers a bright, open living space centered around a striking two-sided fireplace that seamlessly connects the living and dining...
1,518
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$338,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Village At Weston Place subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 9, 2026
- Listedat $385,000
Mar 21, 2026
Village At Weston Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $369,900
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$385,000Listed· Mar 21, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,518 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Village at Weston Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,100
Land Value
$94,600
28% of total
Improvement Value
$243,500
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,374
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1