Off-Market Property Details

10790 SWEET CREEK TRL

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Sumerlin Trails at Hoosier Woods · Section 3

2,412

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$323,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10790 Sweet Creek Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10790 Sweet Creek Trl in Sumerlin Trail or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great home! 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, all new flooring,fresh paint, and large back deck. This home is ready for you to move right in.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21287386
Recently SoldSold in 180 days

$162,900

$171,000

3Beds
2,316Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21287386

2,412

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$323,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 180 days
  • Sumerlin Trail subdivision

Sold

$162,000

-$9,000 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
Dec 1, 2014
Listed at
$171,000
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
180 days

Price history

  1. Sold$162,000

    Dec 1, 2014

  2. Listedat $171,000

    Apr 24, 2014

Sold
2
Median price
$162,000
Median DOM
216 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 63% below median for similar nearby sales.

$335K$472KMedian $437K
$162K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $171,000Listed· Apr 24, 2014

  • $162,900Reduced

    $8,100 (4.7% off original)

180 days on market

Layout

Upper
31,356 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • Fishers High School1.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
    • Carmel High School7.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,412 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Sumerlin Trails at Hoosier Woods

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    3

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $323,800

    Land Value

    $56,000

    Land$56,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $267,800

    Improvements$267,800

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $1,422

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai