Sold — 10792 Harbor Bay Drive, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10792 Harbor Bay Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10792 Harbor Bay Dr in Canal Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare find beautiful home in Canal Place with own boat dock! Brick wrap home has over 4,000 sqft main & upper! Open two story foyer, high ceiling grand living rm(or an office) & dinning rm, large family rm w/ fp, gourmet kitchen, granite countertop & SS appliances, guest suite has full bath & WIC, hardwood floor throughout main; Dual sided staircase to upper level, new carpet, master br has tray ceiling & sitting area, bathroom has garden tub, separate shower & double WIC, 2nd br has full bath & balcony, 2 additional good sized br w/ J & J, all br has own WIC; Huge walkout basement, lots of windows. Main level deck overlooks trees at backyard; Well maintained, close to shops & water park, HSE schools, Must see!
$990,000
Rare find beautiful home in Canal Place with own boat dock! Brick wrap home has over 4,000 sqft main & upper! Open two story foyer, high ceiling grand living rm(or an office) & dinning rm, large family rm w/ fp, gourmet kitchen, granite countertop & SS appliances, guest suite has full bath & WIC, ha...
6,150
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.57
Acres
Off Market
Status
$896,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.8% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Canal Place subdivision
Sold
$912,615
-$77,385 below list (-7.8%)
- Closed
- May 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $990,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$912,615
May 9, 2025
- Listedat $990,000
Mar 20, 2025
Canal Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,200,000
- Median DOM
- 69 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$990,000Listed· Mar 20, 2025
36 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.4 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,150 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.57 acres
Subdivision
Canal Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$896,300
Land Value
$229,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$667,000
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $9,186
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2