Off-Market Property Details
108 GLENWOOD LN
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,220
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
$339,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 108 Glenwood Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 108 Glenwood Ln in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to beautifully updated 4 bedroom home in highly desirable Fishers neighborhood Sunblest Farms. This neighborhood is home to popular Holland Park and adjacent to downtown Fishers. Walk/bike to all the best activities, restaurants & to the new Nickel Plate Trail! Kitchen has been recently updated with granite countertops, new sink, fresh cabinets, & SS appliances. All bathrooms recently remodeled with new vinyl plank waterproof flooring. Brand new touches in every corner of the master bathroom - granite counters, new tub and fixtures. Spacious lot has privacy from neighbors & a beautiful screened in porch just waiting to be enjoyed. This home has been meticulously maintained & is ready for next homeowner. Schedule your showing today!
$245,000
$249,900
Welcome to beautifully updated 4 bedroom home in highly desirable Fishers neighborhood Sunblest Farms. This neighborhood is home to popular Holland Park and adjacent to downtown Fishers. Walk/bike to all the best activities, restaurants & to the new Nickel Plate Trail! Kitchen has been recently upda...
2,220
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$339,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 25 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$235,000
-$14,900 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- Feb 26, 2020
- Listed at
- $249,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$235,000
Feb 26, 2020
- Price reduced$249,900 → $245,000
Jan 24, 2020
- Listedat $249,900
Jan 4, 2020
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$249,900Listed· Jan 4, 2020
$245,000Reduced
↓ $4,900 (2.0% off original)
25 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,220 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 1F
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$339,500
Land Value
$86,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$253,500
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $2,176
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1F