Sold — 108 Hanna Street, Worthington, IN 47471Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 108 Hanna Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Worthington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 108 Hanna Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Worthington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
1964 single-wide mobile home offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The home features a large open living, dining, and kitchen area with a simple, functional layout. Situated on a lot with a large 2-car pole barn, providing useful storage or workshop space. The property is conveniently located near State Road 67 in Worthington, offering easy access for commuting and travel. Due to the age of the mobile home, this property will not qualify for most traditional financing. Cash or alternative financing only. Best suited for a buyer looking for a low-cost housing option, rental potential, or a property with usable outbuilding space.
$35,000
1964 single-wide mobile home offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The home features a large open living, dining, and kitchen area with a simple, functional layout. Situated on a lot with a large 2-car pole barn, providing useful storage or workshop space. The property is conveniently located near ...
672
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 5 days
Sold
$32,500
-$2,500 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Feb 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $35,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$32,500
Feb 5, 2026
- Listedat $35,000
Jan 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$35,000Listed· Jan 13, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
White River Valley School District
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis62.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS70.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park73.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)74.2 mi
- Carmel High School74.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District75.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
672 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
White River Valley School District