Off Market — 10810 Arendale Drive, Brownsburg, IN 46112Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10810 Arendale Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10810 Arendale Drive in Sonora, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
POSSIBLE SHORT SALE!!!!SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!!This spacious property is located in beautiful Sonora in Brownsburg! Plenty of room to spread out! 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bath, there is something for everyone! High ceilings, large windows, and a glass electric fireplace give this home coziness! Bedrooms and communal areas are spacious. Kitchen has a large center island, perfect for entertaining. Neighborhood amenities include a playground, pool, sidewalks. Don't miss this beautiful home awaiting your personal touches!
$428,000
$460,000
POSSIBLE SHORT SALE!!!!SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!!This spacious property is located in beautiful Sonora in Brownsburg! Plenty of room to spread out! 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bath, there is something for everyone! High ceilings, large windows, and a glass electric fireplace ...
3,042
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms
- Kitchen island with large windows
- High ceilings throughout
- Glass electric fireplace
- Wired for data
Browse by room
11 rooms · 33 photos
Price history
- Off market
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$447,000 → $428,000
Jul 17, 2025
- Listedat $460,000
Apr 26, 2025
Sonora · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,718
7174 Sterling Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,345 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$600,000
6338 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
1908 Odell Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,168 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$460,000Listed· Apr 26, 2025
$428,000Reduced
↓ $32,000 (7.0% off original)
361 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.5 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis11.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.2 mi
- Carmel High School13.6 mi
- Clay Terrace13.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,042 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Sonora
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp