Sold — 10811 Briar Stone Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10811 Briar Stone Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10811 Briar Stone Ln in Berkley Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in a welcoming, active neighborhood just minutes from vibrant downtown Fishers, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines comfort, modern updates, and an unbeatable location in a top-rated school district. Step inside to an open-concept layout with an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a sunny eat-in area-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious main level offers both casual and formal living spaces, perfect for gatherings and family time. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. The flexible layout also allows for a home office or guest room setup. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully fenced backyard with a large patio-perfect for cookouts, relaxing evenings, or weekend fun. A dedicated storage shed adds practical convenience for storing tools, bikes, or seasonal gear. This home is tucked into a friendly neighborhood with an active HOA and access to a private community park-great for kids, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Plus, you're just minutes from top-rated Hamilton Southeastern schools, dining, shopping, and I-69.
$390,000
$375,000
Located in a welcoming, active neighborhood just minutes from vibrant downtown Fishers, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines comfort, modern updates, and an unbeatable location in a top-rated school district. Step inside to an open-concept layout with an updated kitchen f...
2,035
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$346,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Berkley Grove subdivision
Sold
$380,000
+$5,000 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Dec 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$380,000
Dec 11, 2025
- Listedat $375,000
Jul 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$375,000Listed· Jul 24, 2025
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,035 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Berkley Grove
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$346,800
Land Value
$96,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$250,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,794
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2