Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10813 Sawgrass Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10813 Sawgrass Dr in Sawgrass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fishers Retreat near Fishers Market, golf and all exciting Fishers amenities. Privacy and serenity best describes this beauty with updates galore. Enjoy a peaceful view from your 16 x 12 Screened porch overlooking wooded treeline. Proven four bedroom floor plan with finished 29x18 rec/room or office in basement . Professionally installed updates include New Anderson windows, Complete kitchen remodel with granite countertops ceramic backsplash and glass tiles. S/S appliances, under cabinet lighting. Furnace, A/C and water heater less than 10 years old. New sump pump with backup new in 2022. Exterior painted, fencing power washed HVAC vents cleaned inspected and services in 2025. This is a WOW house. Come see it and enjoy.

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22055933
SoldSold in 13 days

$458,900

$467,500

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,812Sq Ft

Fishers Retreat near Fishers Market, golf and all exciting Fishers amenities. Privacy and serenity best describes this beauty with updates galore. Enjoy a peaceful view from your 16 x 12 Screened porch overlooking wooded treeline. Proven four bedroom floor plan with finished 29x18 rec/room o...

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22055933

2,812

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$412,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 13 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (822 sqft)
  • Sawgrass subdivision

Sold

$452,000

-$15,500 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Oct 24, 2025
Listed at
$467,500
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
13 days

Price history

  1. Sold$452,000

    Oct 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$467,500 → $458,900

    Aug 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $467,500

    Aug 18, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$502,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$452K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsBath Sinks Double MainCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedVaulted Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $467,500Listed· Aug 18, 2025

  • $458,900Reduced

    $8,600 (1.8% off original)

13 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,038 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms952 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms822 sq ft finished

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School2.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,812 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

Sawgrass

Section 3-H

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$412,200

Land Value

$71,700

Land$71,700

17% of total

Improvement Value

$340,500

Improvements$340,500

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,226
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3-H

Powered by Ackee.ai