Property Details

1082 TORINO LANE

Franklin, Indiana 46131

Deer Run

1,556

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1082 Torino Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1082 Torino Lane in Deer Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

PATIO HOME LIVING W/1556 SQFT. OF LIVING SPACE ON THREE- LEVELS. MSTR SUITE W/3-CLOSETS, 1=WALK-IN, GARDEN TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER, 2-LINEN CLOSETS. IN-LAW, GUEST OR JUST A PLACE F OR YOUR TEENAGER TO HANG OUT IN LOWER LEVEL W/SEPARATE BR, LIVING RM & FULL BATH. RELAX ON YOUR COVERED BACK PORCH. CASH BUYER PLEASE. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2859451
Recently SoldSold in 84 days

$46,400

$62,500

2Beds
2Baths
1,556Sq Ft

PATIO HOME LIVING W/1556 SQFT. OF LIVING SPACE ON THREE- LEVELS. MSTR SUITE W/3-CLOSETS, 1=WALK-IN, GARDEN TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER, 2-LINEN CLOSETS. IN-LAW, GUEST OR JUST A PLACE F OR YOUR TEENAGER TO HANG OUT IN LOWER LEVEL W/SEPARATE BR, LIVING RM & FULL BATH. RELAX ON YOUR COVERED BACK PORCH. CASH B...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2859451

1,556

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 34% below list in 84 days
  • Basement
  • Deer Run subdivision

Sold

$41,250

-$21,250 below list (-34.0%)

Closed
Jan 29, 2009
Listed at
$62,500
Sold
17 years ago
Sold in
84 days

Price history

  1. Sold$41,250

    Jan 29, 2009

  2. Listedat $62,500

    Oct 16, 2008

Sold
6
Median price
$210,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 83% below median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$344KMedian $245K
$41K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $62,500Listed· Oct 16, 2008

  • $46,400Reduced

    $16,100 (25.8% off original)

84 days on market

Layout

Upper
11559 sq ft
Basement
11

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)31.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital32.0 mi
  • Fishers High School32.5 mi
  • Carmel High School32.6 mi
  • Carmel Central Park32.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,556 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

Multi/Split

Subdivision

Deer Run

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

Powered by Ackee.ai