Sold — 10827 Putnam Place, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10827 Putnam Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10827 Putnam Pl in Weston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great homeownership opportunity in sought after Weston Place community in west Carmel! A lot of natural light pouring in this beautiful home through large windows, front entry leads you to large formal living rm & dining rm, open kitchen overlooks spacious family rm w/ fireplace, brand new LVP flooring throughout main level; 4 bedrooms upstairs, huge master suite has raised ceiling, ba has garden tub, separate shower & walkin closet, three additional good sized bedrooms, hall bath has double sink; Screened in porch overlooks oversized back yard, three car garage; All appliances stayin including washer & dryer, move in ready; Close to shops, restaurants & highway, great Carmel schools, must see!
$450,000
$458,000
Great homeownership opportunity in sought after Weston Place community in west Carmel! A lot of natural light pouring in this beautiful home through large windows, front entry leads you to large formal living rm & dining rm, open kitchen overlooks spacious family rm w/ fireplace, brand new LVP floor...
2,355
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$420,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 32 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Weston Place subdivision
Sold
$431,000
-$27,000 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- May 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $458,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$431,000
May 28, 2025
- Price reduced$458,000 → $450,000
May 8, 2025
- Listedat $458,000
Mar 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$458,000Listed· Mar 7, 2025
$450,000Reduced
↓ $8,000 (1.7% off original)
32 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,355 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Weston Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$420,300
Land Value
$129,900
31% of total
Improvement Value
$290,400
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,572
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2