Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10827 Putnam Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10827 Putnam Pl in Weston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great homeownership opportunity in sought after Weston Place community in west Carmel! A lot of natural light pouring in this beautiful home through large windows, front entry leads you to large formal living rm & dining rm, open kitchen overlooks spacious family rm w/ fireplace, brand new LVP flooring throughout main level; 4 bedrooms upstairs, huge master suite has raised ceiling, ba has garden tub, separate shower & walkin closet, three additional good sized bedrooms, hall bath has double sink; Screened in porch overlooks oversized back yard, three car garage; All appliances stayin including washer & dryer, move in ready; Close to shops, restaurants & highway, great Carmel schools, must see!

Listed by Guangsheng Yang· Sunshine Realty, LLC· MLS# 22024973
SoldSold in 32 days

$450,000

$458,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,355Sq Ft

Great homeownership opportunity in sought after Weston Place community in west Carmel! A lot of natural light pouring in this beautiful home through large windows, front entry leads you to large formal living rm & dining rm, open kitchen overlooks spacious family rm w/ fireplace, brand new LVP floor...

Listed by Guangsheng Yang· Sunshine Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22024973

2,355

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$420,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 32 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Weston Place subdivision

Sold

$431,000

-$27,000 below list (-5.9%)

Closed
May 28, 2025
Listed at
$458,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$431,000

    May 28, 2025

  2. Price reduced$458,000 → $450,000

    May 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $458,000

    Mar 7, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$431K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Paddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $458,000Listed· Mar 7, 2025

  • $450,000Reduced

    $8,000 (1.7% off original)

32 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,140 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,215 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • Middle

    Creekside Middle School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
  • Carmel High School6.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,355 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.34 acres

Subdivision

Weston Place

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,300

Land Value

$129,900

Land$129,900

31% of total

Improvement Value

$290,400

Improvements$290,400

69% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$3,572
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai