Off-Market Property Details
10835 BENTWATER LN
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,730
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$298,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10835 Bentwater Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10835 Bentwater Ln in Haig Point or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful home backs up to Ironwood Golf Course! 2 way fireplace and new laminate flooring in LR and DR. Heated sun room! Crown molding. Large entry into living room with plant shelves. Lots of light! Furnace was new in 2005, new roof and gutters in late 2006. New interior paint. Lovely landscaping! If interested, tennis and pool club privilages are available at an extra charge. All window shades stay.
$219,900
Beautiful home backs up to Ironwood Golf Course! 2 way fireplace and new laminate flooring in LR and DR. Heated sun room! Crown molding. Large entry into living room with plant shelves. Lots of light! Furnace was new in 2005, new roof and gutters in late 2006. New interior paint. Lovely landscaping!...
1,730
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$298,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% below list in 35 days
- Fireplace
- Haig Point subdivision
Sold
$211,000
-$8,900 below list (-4.0%)
- Closed
- May 30, 2007
- Listed at
- $219,900
- Sold
- 18 years ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$211,000
May 30, 2007
- Listedat $219,900
Apr 4, 2007
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 52% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$219,900Listed· Apr 4, 2007
35 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.1 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,730 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Haig Point
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,000
Land Value
$79,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$219,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2006
- $1,664
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2