Sold — 10836 Cody Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10836 Cody Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10836 Cody Ln in Sawgrass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
5 Bedroom 3.5 Bath Home in Sawgrass.
$575,000
5 Bedroom 3.5 Bath Home in Sawgrass.
4,180
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$546,700
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,154 sqft)
- Sawgrass subdivision
Sold
$575,000
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$575,000
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $575,000
Apr 10, 2026
Sawgrass · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $502,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$575,000Listed· Apr 10, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- Conner Prairie2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,180 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Sawgrass
Section 3-E
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$546,700
Land Value
$74,800
14% of total
Improvement Value
$471,900
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,244
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3-E