Off-Market Property Details

10836 MCPHERSON ST

Carmel, Indiana 46280

Homeplace · Section 1

820

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

$82,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10836 McPherson St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10836 McPherson St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

820

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$82,000

Living Area

820 sq ft

Year Built

1954

Subdivision

Homeplace

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$82,000

Land Value

$47,800

Land$47,800

58% of total

Improvement Value

$34,200

Improvements$34,200

42% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai