Off-Market Property Details
10842 PLEASANT VIEW LN
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,890
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$360,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10842 Pleasant View Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10842 Pleasant View Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,890
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$360,800

Living Area
2,890 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Ridgefield
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$360,800
Land Value
$68,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$292,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Other homes in RIDGEFIELD
12 properties on record
- 10802 Pleasant View Ln20032,534 sq ft$329,100
- 10804 Kaplan Ct20024,002 sq ft$463,200
- 10805 Arvada Pl20033,924 sq ft$411,500
- 10810 Pleasant View Ln20032,890 sq ft$356,400
- 10811 Kaplan Ct20023,084 sq ft$393,700
- 10812 Kaplan Ct20043,278 sq ft$393,300
- 10813 Arvada Pl20044,106 sq ft$444,700
- 10814 Arvada Pl20045,055 sq ft$490,700
- 10817 Pleasant View Ln20052,508 sq ft$337,100
- 10818 Pleasant View Ln20023,593 sq ft$423,300
- 10821 Dillon Pl20042,508 sq ft$333,600
- 10822 Dillon Pl20033,616 sq ft$382,900