Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10844 Bentwater Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10844 Bentwater Ln in Haig Point or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wake up to Sweeping Views of Rolling Fairways! Tucked away on a Quiet & Serene CDS, this Beautiful Hm enjoys the Lush Backdrop of Ironwood Golf Course! This Updated Open Concept Ranch offers a Seamless Blend of Indoor Comfort & Outdoor Luxury! Step inside to find 2BD, 2BA + Versatile Office Space that can easily Transform into a 3rd BD! Soaring Cathedral Clgs in Great Rm center around a Cozy Gas Fireplace & Expansive Bay Window! Sunny Eat-In Kit w/Quartz Cntrs, Tile Backsplash, SS Appls + Island! Owner's Suite w/Spa-Like Finishes - Soaking Tub, Dual-Sink Vanity + W-I Tile Shower! Screened-In Retreat & Expansive Multi-Level Deck is an Entertainer's Dream w/Custom-Built Gas Grill & Bar + Bench Seating w/Panoramic Golf Course Views! NEW Roof!

Listed by Deb Polise· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22034576
SoldSold in 4 days

$379,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,593Sq Ft

Wake up to Sweeping Views of Rolling Fairways! Tucked away on a Quiet & Serene CDS, this Beautiful Hm enjoys the Lush Backdrop of Ironwood Golf Course! This Updated Open Concept Ranch offers a Seamless Blend of Indoor Comfort & Outdoor Luxury! Step inside to find 2BD, 2BA + Versatile Office Space th...

Listed by Deb Polise· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22034576

1,593

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$308,400

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% over list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Haig Point subdivision

Sold

$385,000

+$5,100 over list (1.3%)

Closed
Jun 2, 2025
Listed at
$379,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$385,000

    Jun 2, 2025

  2. Listedat $379,900

    Apr 25, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$385K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Gas GrillOutdoor KitchenSprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $379,900Listed· Apr 25, 2025

4 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,593 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School2.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,593 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Haig Point

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $308,400

    Land Value

    $68,400

    Land$68,400

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $240,000

    Improvements$240,000

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,450
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai