Sold — 10867 Mossy Rock Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10867 Mossy Rock Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10867 Mossy Rock Dr in Anderson Hall or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is a great opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the popular Anderson Hall neighborhood. The home features engineered hardwoods on the main floor and a fabulous white kitchen with a huge island that looks into the great room/dining area. The master suite has an oversized shower with large walk-in closet and dual sinks. The contemporary tiles on the bath floors and granite kitchen with designer backsplash make this a dream. The oversized garage provides great storage. Truly better than new! The house is located within walking distance to the pool.
$489,500
$499,900
This is a great opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the popular Anderson Hall neighborhood. The home features engineered hardwoods on the main floor and a fabulous white kitchen with a huge island that looks into the great room/dining area. The master suite has an oversized shower w...
2,239
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$424,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 96 days
- Fireplace
- Anderson Hall subdivision
Sold
$475,000
-$24,900 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2024
- Listed at
- $499,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 96 days
Price history
- Sold$475,000
Jun 27, 2024
- Price reduced$499,900 → $489,500
Apr 3, 2024
- Listedat $499,900
Feb 2, 2024
Anderson Hall · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $624,900
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$499,900Listed· Feb 2, 2024
$489,500Reduced
↓ $10,400 (2.1% off original)
96 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 2.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center0.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,239 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Anderson Hall
Section 4A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$424,000
Land Value
$72,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$351,700
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,328
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4A