Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10873 Glazer Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10873 Glazer Way in Ridgefield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 4-bedroom home featuring a full brick front and oversized 2-car garage with extra storage. Enjoy a private wooded lot with a tranquil pond view. The main level offers a large family room open to a spacious eat-in kitchen equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a sunny breakfast area. Enjoy a seperate formal dining room with bay windows, a private home office/den and a cozy loft area with a gas fireplace. Additonal features include built-in surround sound speakers, smart wiring, and wood and ceramic tile flooring throughout. Bedrooms offer large walk-in closets with built-in storage and shelving. Step outside and enjoy the expansive, fully fenced wood deck and grilling station, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the peaceful natural setting. The community offers a playground and plenty of green space. Great Fishers location!

Listed by Shanna Cheatham· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22067963
Recently SoldSold in 50 days

$399,000

$409,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,676Sq Ft

Spacious 4-bedroom home featuring a full brick front and oversized 2-car garage with extra storage. Enjoy a private wooded lot with a tranquil pond view. The main level offers a large family room open to a spacious eat-in kitchen equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, a center island, ...

Listed by Shanna Cheatham· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22067963

2,676

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$363,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 50 days
  • Fireplace
  • Ridgefield subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$9,000 below list (-2.2%)

Closed
Dec 30, 2025
Listed at
$409,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
50 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Dec 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$409,000 → $399,000

    Oct 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $409,000

    Oct 13, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$338K$430KMedian $365K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $409,000Listed· Oct 13, 2025

  • $399,000Reduced

    $10,000 (2.4% off original)

50 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,188 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,488 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,See Remarks

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • Fishers High School1.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,676 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Ridgefield

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $363,100

    Land Value

    $68,000

    Land$68,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $295,100

    Improvements$295,100

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,502
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai