Sold — 10876 Trailwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10876 Trailwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10876 Trailwood Dr in Ashwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fishers! This incredible, move-in-ready 3-bedroom gem boasts a thoughtful floorplan with a loft and private office/flex space, ideal for work-from-home professionals or growing families. Picture hosting summer barbecues on the spacious deck, where serene views of mature trees, local wildlife, and grazing horses on the adjacent property create a peaceful retreat. The office/flex space is perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a nursery tailored to your needs. Step inside and find a meticulously maintained interior with upgrades throughout, including a fully renovated kitchen with matching stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, center island, and tile backsplash. Upstairs, you will find two secondary bedrooms, a loft, a flexible office space, and a primary suite with a remodeled bathroom and walk-in closet with custom organization. Just steps from the neighborhood playground and a short walk or bike ride to Fishers High School and Bilericay Park's playgrounds and splash pad, this home combines desirable features, an unbeatable location, and a premium lot, making it a rare find. Come see if this house should be your next HOME!
$360,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fishers! This incredible, move-in-ready 3-bedroom gem boasts a thoughtful floorplan with a loft and private office/flex space, ideal for work-from-home professionals or growing families. Picture hosting summer barbecues on the spacious deck, where serene vi...
1,724
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$325,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% below list in 4 days
- Ashwood subdivision
Sold
$357,500
-$2,500 below list (-0.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $360,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$357,500
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $360,000
May 15, 2025
Ashwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $334,990
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$360,000Listed· May 15, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,724 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Ashwood
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$325,200
Land Value
$60,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$265,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,148
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3