Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10880 Washington Bay Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10880 Washington Bay Dr in Delaware Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

SHOWS LIKE A MODEL HOME. 45,000+ of updates in 2025 includes new HVAC system, hardscape patio, granite countertops throughout, Fresh Paint, carpeting and Premium Vinyl Flooring, refinished cabinets with updated hardware, light fixtures. 3-season room overlooks backyard and pond. Front porch overlooks the neighborhood pond with a fountain. Sunroom adds 156 square feet to overall size not reflected in the assessors square footage. Fishers Event Center, Market Center and Downtown are minutes away.Enjoy the excitement of FISHERS *****Semi-annual taxes reflect no homestead exemption, once a homestead exemption is in place property taxes will decrease by 1/2 of current assessment.

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22053201
SoldSold in 12 days

$319,000

$324,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,334Sq Ft

SHOWS LIKE A MODEL HOME. 45,000+ of updates in 2025 includes new HVAC system, hardscape patio, granite countertops throughout, Fresh Paint, carpeting and Premium Vinyl Flooring, refinished cabinets with updated hardware, light fixtures. 3-season room overlooks backyard and pond. Front porch over...

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22053201

1,334

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$276,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.8% below list in 12 days
  • Delaware Crossing subdivision

Sold

$319,000

-$5,900 below list (-1.8%)

Closed
Sep 25, 2025
Listed at
$324,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$319,000

    Sep 25, 2025

  2. Price reduced$324,900 → $319,000

    Aug 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $324,900

    Aug 1, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$365KMedian $311K
$319K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,900Listed· Aug 1, 2025

  • $319,000Reduced

    $5,900 (1.8% off original)

12 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,334 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,334 sq ft

    Year Built

    1992

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Delaware Crossing

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $276,200

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    31% of total

    Improvement Value

    $191,200

    Improvements$191,200

    69% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $5,590

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai