Sold — 10889 Weston Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10889 Weston Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10889 Weston Dr in Weston Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Weston Ridge-where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Carmel! This impressive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers spacious living from top to bottom. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a fully finished basement ideal for entertaining or relaxing, and an enclosed porch that brings the outdoors in-all year long. The beautifully updated kitchen features modern finishes and flows effortlessly into the main living areas. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard-perfect for pets, play, or peaceful evenings. Weston Ridge offers a welcoming neighborhood vibe with a wonderful playground and community gathering area. Tucked away from the noise yet just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, and interstate access, this home is the perfect blend of location and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
$535,000
Welcome to Weston Ridge-where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Carmel! This impressive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers spacious living from top to bottom. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a fully finished basement ideal for entertaining or relaxing, and an enclosed porch that bring...
3,120
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$527,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (812 sqft)
- Weston Ridge subdivision
Sold
$525,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $535,000
- Sold
- 12 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$525,000
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $535,000
Apr 4, 2025
Weston Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $367,500
- Median DOM
- 51 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$535,000Listed· Apr 4, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,120 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Weston Ridge
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$527,200
Land Value
$144,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$382,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,010
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2