Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10899 Woodward Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10899 Woodward Dr in Sawgrass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled in sought-after Fishers within the Hamilton Southeastern School District, this light-filled 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and ease- just moments from Ironwood Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed with two inviting living areas and a flexible loft, there's room to gather, unwind, and grow into. Set on a spacious, fully fenced .30-acre corner lot, the outdoor living is just as special-featuring an updated patio, charming pergola, and woodburning fireplace that create the perfect backdrop for slow evenings and effortless entertaining. Natural light pours through all new windows, while major updates like HVAC (2022) and water softener (2023) provide peace of mind. Open, airy, and effortlessly livable-this is a home that truly feels as good as it looks.

Listed by Chase Deisler· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22084813
Recently SoldSold in 4 days

$430,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,420Sq Ft

Nestled in sought-after Fishers within the Hamilton Southeastern School District, this light-filled 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and ease- just moments from Ironwood Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed with two inviting living areas and a flexible loft, there's ...

Listed by Chase Deisler· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22084813

2,420

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$368,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.3% over list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sawgrass subdivision

Sold

$431,100

+$1,100 over list (0.3%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$430,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$431,100

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Listedat $430,000

    Mar 20, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$502,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$335K$480KMedian $459K
$431K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $430,000Listed· Mar 20, 2026

4 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,060 sq ft
Upper
427 rooms1,360 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School2.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,420 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.32 acres

Subdivision

Sawgrass

Section 3-H

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$368,400

Land Value

$77,000

Land$77,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$291,400

Improvements$291,400

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,588
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3-H

Powered by Ackee.ai