Off-Market Property Details

109 TIMBERLAKE CT

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 3A

2,420

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$324,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 109 Timberlake Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 109 Timberlake Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,420

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$324,900

Living Area

2,420 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 3A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$324,900

Land Value

$77,000

Land$77,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$247,900

Improvements$247,900

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $218,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$220,000 listed → $218,000 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,822

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai