Recently Sold — 10907 Songbird Lane, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10907 Songbird Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10907 Songbird Ln in Keystone Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into the lifestyle you've been waiting for in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly sought-after neighborhood. With nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect balance of open gathering areas and comfortable everyday living. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the fresh feel of brand-new flooring and the natural light pouring in through all-new windows. The heart of the home is the oversized family room, where a cozy fireplace and a wall of windows create a warm, inviting space with relaxing views of the backyard-ideal for both quiet evenings and entertaining guests. A formal dining room adds flexibility for hosting holidays or enjoying everyday meals. The oversized sunroom extends your living space year-round, offering the perfect spot for morning coffee, reading, or simply unwinding. Step outside to the expansive deck overlooking the large, fully fenced backyard-ready for gatherings, play, or pets. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own ensuite bath, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated for a clean, modern feel. A new HVAC system adds comfort and efficiency, giving peace of mind for seasons to come. Move-in ready and designed for the way you live today, this home offers space, updates, and a setting that's hard to find-schedule your showing and experience it for yourself.
$440,000
Step into the lifestyle you've been waiting for in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly sought-after neighborhood. With nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect balance of open gathering areas and comfortable everyday living. From the mom...
1,881
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$436,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.3% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Keystone Woods subdivision
Sold
$430,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.3%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$430,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $440,000
Mar 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$440,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
5 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.9 mi
- Carmel High School1.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,881 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Subdivision
Keystone Woods
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$436,900
Land Value
$94,900
22% of total
Improvement Value
$342,000
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,330
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1