Off-Market Property Details
10925 EDGEWOOD DR
Fortville, Indiana 46040
4,685
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$693,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10925 Edgewood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10925 Edgewood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,685
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$693,200

Living Area
4,685 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Lot Size
0.35 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$693,200
Land Value
$134,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$558,400
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $499,990 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$524,990 listed → $499,990 sold (−$25,000)
Days on market
317
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,223
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46040
12 properties on record
- 10001 Copper Saddle Bend20134,303 sq ft$637,800
- 10001 Forest Meadow Cir20097,433 sq ft$976,500
- 10002 Bucking Horse Ct20154,764 sq ft$695,600
- 10002 Copper Saddle Bend20145,198 sq ft$684,600
- 10003 Bucking Horse Ct20155,572 sq ft$729,200
- 10004 McClarnden Ct20154,317 sq ft$596,000
- 10005 Horse Branch Ct20185,004 sq ft$683,700
- 10005 McClarnden Ct20134,197 sq ft$612,200
- 10006 Win Star Way20134,940 sq ft$711,000
- 10007 Win Star Way20126,112 sq ft$700,000
- 10008 Fantina Ln20084,674 sq ft$557,900
- 10008 Kings Horse Way20155,115 sq ft$703,800