Sold — 10928 Valley Forge Circle, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10928 Valley Forge Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10928 Valley Forge Cir in Weston Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This home is perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a lush .67-acre lot. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the backyard retreat features a sparkling in-ground pool, expansive patio, and inviting screened porch-the ultimate private oasis!Inside, you're welcomed by a dramatic two-story foyer and a flowing floor plan filled with natural light. The chef's kitchen boasts crisp white cabinetry, Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances. Gather in the spacious family room with its cozy wood burning fireplace, or host in the formal living and dining rooms.The primary suite impresses with a vaulted ceiling, oversized walk-in closet, dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, while the finished lower level is an entertainer's dream-complete with a game room, bar, shuffleboard/pool table space, full bath, and bonus 6th bedroom/office.Notable upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a newer roof, freshly painted interior and exterior (walls, ceilings, trim, and doors), plus an irrigation system and a fully fenced backyard. The oversized 3-car garage even offers direct access to the yard for added convenience. All of this is just minutes from Carmel's vibrant shopping, dining, and easy access to the 465 loop, while tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood setting.
$775,000
This home is perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a lush .67-acre lot. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the backyard retreat features a sparkling in-ground pool, expansive patio, and inviting screened porch-the ultimate private oasis!Inside, you're welcomed by a dra...
4,480
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.67
Acres
Off Market
Status
$632,200
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% over list in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,487 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$800,000
+$25,000 over list (3.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $775,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$800,000
Nov 3, 2025
- Listedat $775,000
Sep 11, 2025
Weston Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $367,500
- Median DOM
- 51 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,450,000
1995 Telfair Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,568 sqft
Sold May 2026

$875,000
14011 Old Mill Circle
5bd · 3ba · 4,092 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,300,000
13246 Broad Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,742 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$775,000Listed· Sep 11, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Towne Meadow Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 5.8 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Clay Terrace5.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,480 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.67 acres
Subdivision
Weston Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$632,200
Land Value
$160,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$471,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,332
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3