Off-Market Property Details
10932 PERRY PEAR DR
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
1,684
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
$248,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10932 Perry Pear Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10932 Perry Pear Dr in Townes At Weston Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity to own a townhome in such a desirable location! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath, with extra loft space, master suite with vaulted ceilings and a peaceful pond view won't last long! Convenient to plenty of shopping and dining in both Carmel and Zionsville with easy access to Michigan rd. and 465. Low maintenance and easy townhome living! One owner, security system installed. HOA fees include water, sewer and trash.
$225,000
Great opportunity to own a townhome in such a desirable location! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath, with extra loft space, master suite with vaulted ceilings and a peaceful pond view won't last long! Convenient to plenty of shopping and dining in both Carmel and Zionsville with easy access to Michigan rd. and...
1,684
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$248,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% over list in 3 days
- Townes At Weston Pointe subdivision
Sold
$235,000
+$10,000 over list (4.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 16, 2021
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 4 years ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$235,000
Jul 16, 2021
- Listedat $225,000
Jul 7, 2021
Townes At Weston Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $283,500
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
75 Dominion Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,253 sqft
Sold May 2026

$872,500
85 E Poplar Street
3bd · 4ba · 1,651 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
489 Beverly Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,500
354 Dominion Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,502 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
10930 Morab Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$225,000Listed· Jul 7, 2021
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,684 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Townes at Weston Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$248,700
Land Value
$84,800
34% of total
Improvement Value
$163,900
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2020
- $1,686
- Exemption
- Homestead