Off-Market Property Details

10940 GEIST WOODS NORTH DR

Indianapolis, Indiana 46256

Geist Woods · Section 2

1,764

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$269,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10940 Geist Woods North Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10940 Geist Woods North Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,764

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$269,700

Living Area

1,764 sq ft

Year Built

1983

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Geist Woods

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$269,700

Land Value

$56,600

Land$56,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$213,100

Improvements$213,100

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai