Off-Market Property Details

10940 TIMBER LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Jordan Woods · Section 3

3,490

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

$455,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10940 Timber Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10940 Timber Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,490

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$455,900

Living Area

3,490 sq ft

Year Built

1965

Subdivision

Jordan Woods

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$455,900

Land Value

$109,600

Land$109,600

24% of total

Improvement Value

$346,300

Improvements$346,300

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $265,000 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$265,000 listed → $265,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,542

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai