Off-Market Property Details
10942 ALAMOSA DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
3,391
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.2
Acres
$296,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10942 Alamosa Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10942 Alamosa Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,391
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$296,700

Living Area
3,391 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Ridgefield
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$296,700
Land Value
$68,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$228,700
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $175,000 in March 2013.
List vs sold
$224,900 listed → $175,000 sold (−$49,900)
Days on market
645
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,298
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in RIDGEFIELD
12 properties on record
- 10802 Pleasant View Ln20032,534 sq ft$329,100
- 10804 Kaplan Ct20024,002 sq ft$463,200
- 10805 Arvada Pl20033,924 sq ft$411,500
- 10810 Pleasant View Ln20032,890 sq ft$356,400
- 10811 Kaplan Ct20023,084 sq ft$393,700
- 10812 Kaplan Ct20043,278 sq ft$393,300
- 10813 Arvada Pl20044,106 sq ft$444,700
- 10814 Arvada Pl20045,055 sq ft$490,700
- 10817 Pleasant View Ln20052,508 sq ft$337,100
- 10818 Pleasant View Ln20023,593 sq ft$423,300
- 10821 Dillon Pl20042,508 sq ft$333,600
- 10822 Dillon Pl20033,616 sq ft$382,900