Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10955 Andrews Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10955 Andrews Pl in Walnut Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

STUNNING ESTATE TYPE HOME IN GORGEOUS WALNUT CREEK IN FISHERS. THIS EXECUTIVE HOME IS FULL OF SO MANY EXTRAS AND PLENTY OF ROOM INSIDE AND OUT. MANY TASTEFUL UPDATES MAKE THIS A PERFECT HOME FOR RELAXATION OR ENTERTAINING LARGE GROUPS. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOODS GRACE MOST OF THE ROOMS THROUGHOUT. THE GOURMET WILL LOVE THE KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH APPLIANCES, PANTRY, ISLAND, AND EAT IN AREA. THE MASTER SUITE IS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING WITH A SITTING ROOM, LARGE BATH, HUGE WI CLOSET, AND GAS FIREPLACE. THE BASEMENT IS COMPLETE WITH A WET BAR, LARGE FAMILY ROOM W/FIREPLACE, UTILITY/STORAGE ROOM, & WALKS OUT TO THE POOL, PATIO, OR FIREPIT. ENJOY THE PATIO FIREPLACE ON THOSE COOL FALL NIGHTS. THIS HOME IS JUST SPECTACULAR! ALL THIS IN AWARD WINNING HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOLS.

Listed by Kenneth George· Cardinal Realty and Associates· MLS# 22028081
SoldSold in 17 days

$699,900

4Beds
4.1Baths
5,129Sq Ft

STUNNING ESTATE TYPE HOME IN GORGEOUS WALNUT CREEK IN FISHERS. THIS EXECUTIVE HOME IS FULL OF SO MANY EXTRAS AND PLENTY OF ROOM INSIDE AND OUT. MANY TASTEFUL UPDATES MAKE THIS A PERFECT HOME FOR RELAXATION OR ENTERTAINING LARGE GROUPS. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOODS GRACE MOST OF THE ROOMS THROUGHOUT. THE GOU...

Listed by Kenneth George· Cardinal Realty and Associates· MLS# MBR22028081

5,579

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.48

Acres

Off Market

Status

$662,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.4% below list in 17 days
  • Private pool
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,456 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$690,000

-$9,900 below list (-1.4%)

Closed
May 1, 2025
Listed at
$699,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$690,000

    May 1, 2025

  2. Listedat $699,900

    Mar 20, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$580,000
Median DOM
3 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.2% above median for similar nearby sales.

$459K$1.4MMedian $650K
$690K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler System

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $699,900Listed· Mar 20, 2025

17 days on market

Layout

Main
1.16 rooms1,956 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,717 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms1,456 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,579 sq ft

    Year Built

    1995

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.48 acres

    Subdivision

    Walnut Creek

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    4 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $662,900

    Land Value

    $135,000

    Land$135,000

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $527,900

    Improvements$527,900

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $7,452
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai