Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10959 Bellflower Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10959 Bellflower Court in Briarbrook Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this cute 3BR/2BA home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Warren Township offers a sense of privacy and accessibility. Updates include NEW FLOORING and FRESH PAINT. Also features a rear fence and deck. Location includes easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Priced under $200k, needing just a few updates to make it your own. Great backyard space for a pet or relaxing. Located close to shopping and 20 min. to downtown Indy. Taxes are expected to reduce dramatically once a homestead exemption is applied. This home is eligible for a $15,000 down payment assistance program for qualified buyers. Great property for an owner occupant looking for little maintenance or an investor looking for their next rental property.

Listed by April Johnson· Aspire Realty, LLC· MLS# 22085985
Recently SoldSold in 32 days

$189,900

$195,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,020Sq Ft

Check out this cute 3BR/2BA home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Warren Township offers a sense of privacy and accessibility. Updates include NEW FLOORING and FRESH PAINT. Also features a rear fence and deck. Location includes easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Price...

Listed by April Johnson· Aspire Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22085985

1,020

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.1% below list in 32 days
  • Briarbrook Village subdivision

Sold

$185,000

-$10,000 below list (-5.1%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2026
Listed at
$195,000
Sold
4 weeks ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$185,000

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$195,000 → $189,900

    Mar 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $195,000

    Feb 25, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$209,900
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$95K$230KMedian $205K
$185K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $195,000Listed· Feb 25, 2026

  • $189,900Reduced

    $5,100 (2.6% off original)

32 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,020 sq ft

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School9.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie10.1 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis10.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS11.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center11.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,020 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Briarbrook Village

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai