Sold — 10959 Gate Circle, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10959 Gate Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10959 Gate Cir in Gatewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated in a prime Fishers location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless style with modern comfort. Fresh interior paint and refreshed landscaping create an inviting first impression, while hardwood floors and multiple gathering spaces offer flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen and living areas flow naturally to the outdoors, where you'll find an expansive patio perfect for year-round enjoyment. The pergola, fire pit, and fully fenced backyard make it easy to relax, host friends, or enjoy quiet evenings at home. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, function, and location-just minutes from the best shopping, dining, and parks that Fishers has to offer.
$359,000
$389,000
Situated in a prime Fishers location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless style with modern comfort. Fresh interior paint and refreshed landscaping create an inviting first impression, while hardwood floors and multiple gathering spaces offer flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. ...
2,016
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$334,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 64 days
- Fireplace
- Gatewood subdivision
Sold
$356,000
-$33,000 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $389,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 64 days
Price history
- Sold$356,000
Jan 15, 2026
- Price reduced$369,900 → $359,000
Dec 2, 2025
- Listedat $389,000
Oct 9, 2025
Gatewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$389,000Listed· Oct 9, 2025
$359,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (7.7% off original)
64 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 2.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,016 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Gatewood
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,300
Land Value
$76,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$258,300
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,412
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3