Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10959 Gate Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10959 Gate Cir in Gatewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Situated in a prime Fishers location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless style with modern comfort. Fresh interior paint and refreshed landscaping create an inviting first impression, while hardwood floors and multiple gathering spaces offer flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen and living areas flow naturally to the outdoors, where you'll find an expansive patio perfect for year-round enjoyment. The pergola, fire pit, and fully fenced backyard make it easy to relax, host friends, or enjoy quiet evenings at home. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, function, and location-just minutes from the best shopping, dining, and parks that Fishers has to offer.

Listed by Sandra Ginn· The Agency Indy· MLS# 22067110
SoldSold in 64 days

$359,000

$389,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,016Sq Ft

Situated in a prime Fishers location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless style with modern comfort. Fresh interior paint and refreshed landscaping create an inviting first impression, while hardwood floors and multiple gathering spaces offer flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. ...

Listed by Sandra Ginn· The Agency Indy· MLS# MBR22067110

2,016

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$334,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.5% below list in 64 days
  • Fireplace
  • Gatewood subdivision

Sold

$356,000

-$33,000 below list (-8.5%)

Closed
Jan 15, 2026
Listed at
$389,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
64 days

Price history

  1. Sold$356,000

    Jan 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$369,900 → $359,000

    Dec 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $389,000

    Oct 9, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$430KMedian $365K
$356K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCeiling VaultedEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $389,000Listed· Oct 9, 2025

  • $359,000Reduced

    $30,000 (7.7% off original)

64 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,159 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms857 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • Middle

    Riverside Junior High

  • High

    Fishers High School

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
  • Fishers High School2.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.8 mi
  • Carmel High School4.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,016 sq ft

Year Built

1991

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Gatewood

Section 3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$334,300

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$258,300

Improvements$258,300

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,412
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai