Sold — 110 Beechmont Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 110 Beechmont Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 110 Beechmont Dr in Harrowgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious 4 Bedroom in Sought-After Harrowgate - Walk to Everything! Located in desirable Harrowgate neighborhood, this large 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and potential. Just a short stroll to Carmel High School, the public library, restaurants, coffee shops and shopping. You'll love having everything you need right at your doorstep. If you're ready to take your fun and your lifestyle to the next level, this is the home for you! Mini-split systems have been added for efficient air conditioning, keeping you cool and comfortable. The home does need a little TLC, but with its prime location and generous layout, the possibilities are endless to create your dream space. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own in one of Carmel's most walkable, vibrant neighborhoods!
$475,000
Spacious 4 Bedroom in Sought-After Harrowgate - Walk to Everything! Located in desirable Harrowgate neighborhood, this large 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and potential. Just a short stroll to Carmel High School, the public library, restaurants, coffee shops and shop...
2,676
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
0.54
Acres
Off Market
Status
$427,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- Harrowgate subdivision
Sold
$425,000
-$50,000 below list (-10.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $475,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$425,000
Oct 1, 2025
- Listedat $475,000
Aug 8, 2025
Harrowgate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $503,113
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$475,000Listed· Aug 8, 2025
24 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.2 mi
- Carmel High School0.8 mi
- Clay Terrace1.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,676 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Subdivision
Harrowgate
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$427,300
Land Value
$144,400
34% of total
Improvement Value
$282,900
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,268