Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 110 S Conger Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 110 S Conger Street in St Paul Conger, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled in a rural area, on the edge of town, this single-family total electric home in ST PAUL, offers an inviting home, ready to move in. 4 Bedroom or make the 4th bedroom that is upstairs an in home office or craft room. The kitchen is truly a delight, featuring shaker cabinets, a backsplash, a large kitchen island and a kitchen peninsula, offering ample space for both meal preparation and casual dining at the kitchen bar. It comes to you fully equipped with stainless steel appliances. The dining room opens to the kitchen & to the back yard. There is also a bonus room just off the kitchen. The fenced backyard provides a private and secure outdoor space, perfect for play-space, games, relaxation or entertaining on the covered patio, while enjoying the fire pit. The large master suite features a full bathroom. This 1802 square foot residence on a 5000 square foot lot, offers comfortable living spaces. Discover the charm and possibilities awaiting you in this delightful property with amazing views of the countryside.

Listed by Laurin Smith· Lincoln Realty, Inc.· MLS# 22066040
SoldSold in 116 days

$219,500

$225,500

4Beds
2Baths
1,802Sq Ft

Nestled in a rural area, on the edge of town, this single-family total electric home in ST PAUL, offers an inviting home, ready to move in. 4 Bedroom or make the 4th bedroom that is upstairs an in home office or craft room. The kitchen is truly a delight, featuring shaker cabinets, a backsplas...

Listed by Laurin Smith· Lincoln Realty, Inc.· MLS# MBR22066040

1,802

Sq Ft

1915

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 116 days
  • St Paul Conger subdivision

Sold

$212,000

-$13,500 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2026
Listed at
$225,500
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
116 days

Price history

  1. Sold$212,000

    Mar 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$225,500 → $219,500

    Nov 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $225,500

    Oct 1, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$190K$262KMedian $205K
$212K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $225,500Listed· Oct 1, 2025

  • $219,500Reduced

    $6,000 (2.7% off original)

116 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,610 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms192 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis36.5 mi
  • Fishers High School42.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie42.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS42.7 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center42.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital43.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,802 sq ft

Year Built

1915

Stories

One Leveland + Loft

Subdivision

St Paul Conger

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Decatur County Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai