Off-Market Property Details

11011 PLEASANT VIEW DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Keystone Woods · Section 1

2,700

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$437,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11011 Pleasant View Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11011 Pleasant View Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,700

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$437,900

Living Area

2,700 sq ft

Year Built

1972

Subdivision

Keystone Woods

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$437,900

Land Value

$101,900

Land$101,900

23% of total

Improvement Value

$336,000

Improvements$336,000

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $245,000 in February 2016.

List vs sold

$244,900 listed → $245,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,700

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai