Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11014 Lake Run Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11014 Lake Run Dr in Gatewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Don't miss your chance to put your finishing touches on this three bedroom home in a great location. This home has cathedral ceilings in all living spaces, two sided fireplace, two spots for dinning, formal and informal/breakfast area or multipurpose sunroom. multilevel deck/patio with built in benches. Great for entertaining outback with your pond view. It also has cathedral ceilings in primary bedroom and bath. Primary bath has dual sinks, separate shower and tub, plus a walk-in closet. With just a few finishing touches this could be the home of your dreams.

Listed by Tara Hilton· Beeson Marketing Group· MLS# 22040040
SoldSold in 153 days

$310,000

$349,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,566Sq Ft

Don't miss your chance to put your finishing touches on this three bedroom home in a great location. This home has cathedral ceilings in all living spaces, two sided fireplace, two spots for dinning, formal and informal/breakfast area or multipurpose sunroom. multilevel deck/patio with built in ben...

Listed by Tara Hilton· Beeson Marketing Group· MLS# MBR22040040

1,566

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$309,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 19% below list in 153 days
  • Fireplace
  • Gatewood subdivision

Sold

$285,000

-$64,900 below list (-18.5%)

Closed
Nov 26, 2025
Listed at
$349,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
153 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    Nov 26, 2025

  2. Price reduced$320,000 → $310,000

    Oct 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,900

    May 31, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $349,900Listed· May 31, 2025

  • $310,000Reduced

    $39,900 (11.4% off original)

153 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,566 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
    • Fishers High School2.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
    • Carmel High School4.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,566 sq ft

    Year Built

    1991

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Gatewood

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $309,500

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $233,500

    Improvements$233,500

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,608
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai