Sold — 11023 Eaton Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11023 Eaton Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11023 Eaton Ct in Princeton Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come experience refined living in this beautifully reimagined home tucked on a cul-de-sac in Princeton Park. This home is ideally located near Carmel, Fishers, and within 20 minutes of downtown Indianapolis! Overlooking a tranquil pond and updated with a designer's eye, this 4 bedroom home delivers a level of comfort and sophistication rarely found at this price point. Every choice in the 2022 renovation was intentional and timeless. Soft-close cabinetry, warm spa-inspired color palettes, and granite countertops in both kitchen and baths create a cohesive, elevated feel throughout. The kitchen blends modern design with effortless comfort, rich tones, quality finishes, and a layout that feels both functional and elegant. A standout luxury feature is the year-round sunroom, seamlessly incorporated into the main living space. Flooded with natural light and overlooking the water, it's the kind of room you instantly imagine yourself in for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or simply a beautiful extension of daily living. Built-in bookcases in the front room give this home a true custom sophisticated feel while the outdoor area offers its own retreat with a spacious patio, and peaceful pond views. With irrigation already in place and custom landscaping, the yard is as effortless as it is beautiful. A rare 3-car garage, cul-de-sac privacy, and high-end finishes throughout make this home a standout opportunity for anyone seeking turnkey luxury in Fishers.
$460,000
Come experience refined living in this beautifully reimagined home tucked on a cul-de-sac in Princeton Park. This home is ideally located near Carmel, Fishers, and within 20 minutes of downtown Indianapolis! Overlooking a tranquil pond and updated with a designer's eye, this 4 bedroom home delivers ...
2,229
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$406,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Princeton Park subdivision
Browse by room
16 rooms · 51 photos
Sold
$460,000
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$460,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $460,000
Dec 9, 2025
Princeton Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$460,000Listed· Dec 9, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fishers Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 2.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.3 mi
- Fishers High School2.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,229 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Princeton Park
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$406,200
Land Value
$109,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$297,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,262
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4