Sold — 11025 Innisbrooke Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11025 Innisbrooke Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11025 Innisbrooke Ln in Windermere Villas or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous GOLF COURSE BACKDROP! Enjoy main level living in popular Windermere Village! Open & airy floor plan, step inside to a cozy den w/ built-ins, formal dining room conveniently off kitchen and plenty of window light shining in, updated kitchen white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, breakfast room, huge great room tall ceilings, full wall of built-ins and gas fireplace, step down sun room with amazing views of the Par 3 golf hole, spacious primary suite, walk-in closet, primary bathroom double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, 2nd bedroom on main level nice separation from primary suite, wait until you see the upper space, listed as 3rd bedroom but current seller used it for tv room lounge area, versatile space, plenty of storage large finished closet and additional floored attic space upstairs, main level laundry room, several good sized closets, utility room, seller just installed new carpet throughout the home, outdoor entertaining space includes wood deck and large paver patio space surrounded with landscaping.
$549,900
Gorgeous GOLF COURSE BACKDROP! Enjoy main level living in popular Windermere Village! Open & airy floor plan, step inside to a cozy den w/ built-ins, formal dining room conveniently off kitchen and plenty of window light shining in, updated kitchen white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appl...
2,666
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$461,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.3% below list in 18 days
- Fireplace
- Windermere Villas subdivision
Sold
$510,000
-$39,900 below list (-7.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $549,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$510,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $549,900
Feb 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$549,900Listed· Feb 5, 2026
18 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,666 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Windermere Villas
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$461,300
Land Value
$98,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$362,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,624
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2