Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1103 Fairfield Drive, Shelbyville, IN 461761103 Fairfield Drive
Shelbyville, Indiana 46176
New Fairfield Mildred
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1103 Fairfield Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1103 Fairfield Drive in New Fairfield Mildred, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Easily made into your dream home. This one has a lot of room, it will surprise you. Mature trees and a quiet neighborhood, this home stands ready to welcome you. The living room has a comfortable, morning sundrenched picture window to sip your morning coffee as you begin your day. The living room is enhanced by crown molding and a fireplace insert perfect for cool evenings. The kitchen has a warm wood ceiling which brings character to the space. The main bath features a walk in shower, and a large closet for your bathroom essentials. The home has a laundry room with plenty of space for sorting. Outside you will find a shed and a covered back patio for your outdoor needs. With 1654 sf this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with 2 living areas and plenty of opportunity for you to make changes to make this one your own for lasting memories!
Key things to know
- Hardwood floors throughout
- Fireplace with insert
- Mature trees and quiet lot
- Walk-in shower in main bath
- Covered back patio and shed
Browse by room
11 rooms · 32 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $200,900
$1,171/mo
≈ $1,069 principal & interest · $102 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $40,180 on a loan of $160,720.
Price history
- Price reduced$205,000 → $200,900
Feb 13, 2026
- Listedat $209,000
Nov 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$299,900
2942 S Miller Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
1279 Bontrager Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
1621 Wagner Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,071 sqft
Sold May 2026

$198,000
911 Congressional Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
2379 Saddle Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,205 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$209,000Listed· Nov 10, 2025
$200,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (3.9% off original)
93 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Shelbyville Central Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.0 mi
- Fishers High School33.6 mi
- Conner Prairie33.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS34.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center34.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,654 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
New Fairfield Mildred
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools