Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1104 W Greencastle Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1104 W Greencastle Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Luxury living with postcard-perfect views! The uncompromising quality of this 6466 sq ft custom built home is a rare find. Home renders 5 bedroom's, 4.5 bath's, soaring ceilings, gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, a massive master suite with California closets, cherry hardwood floors & much more! 2nd and 3rd bedroom share a jack&jill. Fully finished walk out basement is 2232 sq ft w/a wet bar, gaming rm, separate living rm, bedroom, full-bath & screened-in-porch. Out-building is an additional 1500 sq ft w/ 3 levels & a walk-out basement, it offers a separate-mini split for heating & cooling with 200 amp electrical & is drywalled. Easy to convert to in-law quarters. Meticulously maintained and sits on 3.34 wooded acres.

Listed by Erin Long· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 21926480
SoldSold in 864 days

$900,000

$999,999

5Beds
4.1Baths
6,466Sq Ft

Luxury living with postcard-perfect views! The uncompromising quality of this 6466 sq ft custom built home is a rare find. Home renders 5 bedroom's, 4.5 bath's, soaring ceilings, gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, a massive master suite with California closets, cherry hardwood floors & much more!...

Listed by Erin Long· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR21926480

6,466

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

4.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 864 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (2,232 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$850,000

-$149,999 below list (-15.0%)

Closed
Jan 29, 2026
Listed at
$999,999
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
864 days

Price history

  1. Sold$850,000

    Jan 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$925,000 → $900,000

    Sep 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $999,999

    Jun 12, 2023

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 62% above median for similar nearby sales.

$490K$630KMedian $525K
$850K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/PaintedWet BarBreakfast BarCentral VacuumEntrance FoyerWired for DataKitchen IslandWired for Sound

Exterior

Fire PitWater Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $999,999Listed· Jun 12, 2023

  • $900,000Reduced

    $99,999 (10.0% off original)

864 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms2,232 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms2,002 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms2,232 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Sitting Room,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis18.6 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS26.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park28.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)29.4 mi
  • Carmel High School30.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District30.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

6,466 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Stories

Three Or More

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Monroe-Gregg School District

Powered by Ackee.ai