Sold — 11046 Timberview Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11046 Timberview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11046 Timberview Dr in Walnut Hills or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a prime Fishers location! The main level boasts brand-new luxury vinyl hardwood flooring, adding a modern touch to the spacious living areas. The entertainer's basement is an absolute showstopper, featuring a large bar and a dedicated media room, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying movie nights in style. The home offers plenty of room with four generous bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bath. A three-car garage provides ample space for parking and storage. Gather or relax on the spacious back deck, complete with fire-pit. Basement screen & projector, mini fridges and arcade games convey with the house. This home is situated in an incredible location to take advantage of all that Fishers has to offer including the state of the art Fishers Event Center, Yard at Fishers District and more!
$500,000
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a prime Fishers location! The main level boasts brand-new luxury vinyl hardwood flooring, adding a modern touch to the spacious living areas. The entertainer's basement is an absolute showstopper, featuring a large bar and a dedicated ...
3,542
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$462,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,037 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Walnut Hills subdivision
Sold
$470,000
-$30,000 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $500,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$470,000
May 8, 2025
- Listedat $500,000
Mar 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$500,000Listed· Mar 27, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.2 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,542 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Walnut Hills
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$462,900
Land Value
$120,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$342,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,754
- Exemption
- Homestead