Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1105 Lake Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shirley, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1105 Lake Drive in Kennard Lake Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shirley.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home! Enjoy 1,469 sqft of space, hosting a well thought out open floor plan! Beautiful kitchen with a lot of cabinet space, a large center island, and a big walk in pantry! Living room shares this space with tall vaulted ceilings. Dishwasher, Oven/Range, and a Microwave are included. Granite countertops and tile backsplash help make this kitchen stand out! Attached garage with garage door opener. Knightstown school system. Fiber Optic available. 200 amp panel. New concrete driveway. The list goes on, take a drive and view this beautiful new home! More photos to come as home nears completion!

Listed by Caleb Cleek· Jeff Boone Realty, LLC· MLS# 22047789
Recently SoldSold in 282 days

$249,900

$279,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,469Sq Ft

Check out this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home! Enjoy 1,469 sqft of space, hosting a well thought out open floor plan! Beautiful kitchen with a lot of cabinet space, a large center island, and a big walk in pantry! Living room shares this space with tall vaulted ceilings. Dishwasher, Oven/Range...

Listed by Caleb Cleek· Jeff Boone Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22047789

1,469

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 282 days
  • New construction
  • Kennard Lake Estates subdivision

Sold

$250,000

-$29,900 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Apr 23, 2026
Listed at
$279,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
282 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    Apr 23, 2026

  2. Price reduced$252,900 → $249,900

    Jan 19, 2026

  3. Listedat $279,900

    Jun 29, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$258,000
Median DOM
282 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

$175K$315KMedian $208K
$250K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,900Listed· Jun 29, 2025

  • $249,900Reduced

    $30,000 (10.7% off original)

282 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,469 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center23.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS24.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie25.7 mi
  • Fishers High School25.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital29.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)31.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,469 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One

Subdivision

Kennard Lake Estates

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

C A Beard Memorial School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai