Sold — 11050 Midnight Pass, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11050 Midnight Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11050 Midnight Pass in Sawgrass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WELCOME HOME! This one has it all! 4 beds, 2.5 bath with Pool, Walk-Out Basement & Solar Panels - AND sits right on the Golf Course for added privacy. Just under 4,000 square feet of living space! You're going to love this one! As you walk inside the 2-story foyer, you'll find brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and multiple living areas. The kitchen has been completely updated with white cabinets, granite countertops, and SS appliances and opens up to a refreshed eating and living area with built in cabinets and gas fireplace for cozy, cool evenings. The open layout makes it easy to live and entertain, and is perfect for hanging out or hosting friends. The additional deck space overlooking the pool and golf course makes relaxing mornings, or evenings, a prime spot! Upstairs, you will find brand new carpet throughout! The oversized, primary suite offers a sitting area while the en-suite bath features a garden tub, walk-in shower, double sinks and an extra large vanity area. You will also find 3 additional good-sized bedrooms, and a full bath- perfect for family or guests. Downstairs, the finished basement creates multiple options for play areas, office space, and storage - and also has brand new carpet! The walk-out basement leads right out to the pool and patio area for plenty of outdoor hangout spots, whether you're grilling, lounging, or just enjoying the view. And let's not forget location - minutes from downtown Fishers, The Yard, award-winning schools, and super convenient highway access. With updates inside, amazing outdoor living, and solar panels to save on energy costs - this home is a total win!
$520,000
WELCOME HOME! This one has it all! 4 beds, 2.5 bath with Pool, Walk-Out Basement & Solar Panels - AND sits right on the Golf Course for added privacy. Just under 4,000 square feet of living space! You're going to love this one! As you walk inside the 2-story foyer, you'll find brand-new flooring, fr...
3,884
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$476,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 6 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,296 sqft)
- Sawgrass subdivision
Sold
$505,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $520,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$505,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Listedat $520,000
Apr 16, 2025
Sawgrass · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $502,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$520,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Hoosier Road Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 2.2 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- Conner Prairie2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,884 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Sawgrass
Section 2B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$476,000
Land Value
$82,500
17% of total
Improvement Value
$393,500
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,064
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B