Sold — 11069 Chandler Way, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11069 Chandler Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11069 Chandler Way in Sedona or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The only home for sale in Fishers in this price point with a SWIMMING POOL! Located in popular Sedona Woods, this IMMACULATE & OBSESSIVELY MAINTAINED residence offers nearly 5,100 sq ft, a FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, new carpet, huge fenced-in yard & 3 CAR GARAGE! The main level offers space, plenty of sunlight & features a cozy living rm, office (or play rm), elegant dining rm, a spacious & inviting great rm w/wall of windows, wood burning fireplace & open to a fully equipped kitchen w/DOUBLE OVEN, center island, plenty of cabinet/counter space, 2 PANTRIES & access to the exterior patio. All kitchen & laundry rm appliances stay! DUAL STAIRCASES LEAD to an impressive upper level w/large loft (perfect for a 2nd family rm, play rm, 2nd office, gaming area & more), a HUGE owners suite w/SITTING RM, oversized WI closet & LUXURIOUS SPA BATH w/dual bowl vanity, separate WI shower & soaking tub! The upper level also includes 3 additional XL bedrooms, each w/WI closets & easy access to the hallway full bathroom & UPPER LEVEL LAUNDRY RM! The FULL FINISHED BASEMENT offers something for everyone; a large family rm, rec area, exercise rm (or craft rm) & space to spare. And finally, the BACKYARD OASIS! Located on one of the largest homesites in Sedona Woods, you will carry the torch of owning the G.O.A.T. of backyards! "Party at Chandler Way!!" From the huge lush FENCED-IN YARD, miles of patio space & a pool that could make you want to take the Polar Plunge, you'll be begging for summer to come early! The 12,500 gallon heated pool looks like the Olympic tryouts could be held locally & offers fountains, a new liner & an automatic cover! Compare this property to ANYTHING else on the market - as Larry Bird said before the 1986 NBA All Star 3 Point Contest, "Who's Coming in 2nd Place?" A+ Location near schools, shopping, dining, parks & more. Sedona Woods first class amenities include a park, playground, basketball court, pool & wooded walking trails!
$545,000
The only home for sale in Fishers in this price point with a SWIMMING POOL! Located in popular Sedona Woods, this IMMACULATE & OBSESSIVELY MAINTAINED residence offers nearly 5,100 sq ft, a FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, new carpet, huge fenced-in yard & 3 CAR GARAGE! The main level offers space, plenty of ...
5,082
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$475,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% over list in 5 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,534 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$550,000
+$5,000 over list (0.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $545,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$550,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Listedat $545,000
Nov 20, 2025
Sedona · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024

$480,000
13145 Nottingham Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,890 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$615,000
10480 Creektree Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,217 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$545,000Listed· Nov 20, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center0.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,082 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Sedona
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$475,200
Land Value
$91,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$383,800
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,982
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1