Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11070 Long Lake Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11070 Long Lake Ln in Sumerlin Trails At Hoosier Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is in great shape and ready for you to move in! Located in the friendly city of Fishers, in Hamilton County, this two-story home was built in 2006 and has 2,350 square feet of living space on a 5,663 square foot lot. The living room has a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or spending time with family and friends. The kitchen has modern shaker-style cabinets, a nice backsplash, and a big island for cooking, eating, or hanging out. The main bedroom has a walk-in closet, and the bathrooms have double sinks and walk-in showers. Other great features: A laundry room for easy washing A porch to sit outside and relax A peaceful water view A bright and open floor plan

Listed by Abdallah Alsalama· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22042184
SoldSold in 51 days

$380,000

$385,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,350Sq Ft

This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is in great shape and ready for you to move in! Located in the friendly city of Fishers, in Hamilton County, this two-story home was built in 2006 and has 2,350 square feet of living space on a 5,663 square foot lot. The living room has a cozy fireplace, pe...

Listed by Abdallah Alsalama· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22042184

2,350

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.2% below list in 51 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sumerlin Trails At Hoosier Woods subdivision

Sold

$365,000

-$20,000 below list (-5.2%)

Closed
Aug 15, 2025
Listed at
$385,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
51 days

Price history

  1. Sold$365,000

    Aug 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$385,000 → $380,000

    Jul 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,000

    May 30, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
18 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.

$335K$480KMedian $459K
$365K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarKitchen IslandPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $385,000Listed· May 30, 2025

  • $380,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.3% off original)

51 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,070 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,280 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.0 mi
    • Fishers High School2.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.4 mi
    • Carmel High School7.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,350 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Sumerlin Trails at Hoosier Woods

    Section 7

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $336,700

    Land Value

    $56,000

    Land$56,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $280,700

    Improvements$280,700

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,290

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 7

    Powered by Ackee.ai