Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11072 Lake Run Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11072 Lake Run Dr in Gatewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming Fishers home with covered front porch. Move-in condition and immediate occupancy! Updates include all brand-new carpet and pad, interior paint, and inviting front door. Stunning entry into 2 story great room with fireplace. Formal dining room. Kitchen has sharp stainless/black appliances included and eat in area. Guest half bath and laundry on main. Spacious primary bedroom w/ private bath. Plus, two additional bedrooms (or office/craft room) upstairs with guest bath. Attached 2 car garage. Fabulous .32 acre lot with view between two beautiful ponds. Backyard is fenced; plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, gardening, and pets. Fantastic location convenient to restaurants, shops, Allisonville Rd, I-69 & I-465.

Listed by Michael Mills· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22040182
SoldSold in 15 days

$314,900

$319,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,334Sq Ft

Charming Fishers home with covered front porch. Move-in condition and immediate occupancy! Updates include all brand-new carpet and pad, interior paint, and inviting front door. Stunning entry into 2 story great room with fireplace. Formal dining room. Kitchen has sharp stainless/black appliance...

Listed by Michael Mills· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22040182

1,334

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$276,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 15 days
  • Fireplace
  • Gatewood subdivision

Sold

$315,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Jul 9, 2025
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
15 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Jul 9, 2025

  2. Price reduced$319,900 → $314,900

    Jun 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $319,900

    May 21, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $338K
$315K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEntrance FoyerPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,900Listed· May 21, 2025

  • $314,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.6% off original)

15 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms611 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms723 sq ft

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
    • Fishers High School2.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.8 mi
    • Carmel High School4.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,334 sq ft

    Year Built

    1990

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.32 acres

    Subdivision

    Gatewood

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $276,300

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $200,300

    Improvements$200,300

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,998
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai